Unlock the historical knowledge in the lyrics of “Blue and White Porcelain”

A familiar song of blue and white porcelain.

It’s blue and I’m waiting for you

Cigarette smoke curls up from the river to thousands of li

In the bottom of the bottle, Hanli imitates the elegance of the former dynasty

Just as I’m laying the groundwork for meeting you

It’s blue and I’m waiting for you

The moon was salvaged and fainted the end

as beautiful as the blue-and-white porcelain of the world

You have a smile in your eyes

The brocade carp of white flowers leapt at the bottom of the bowl

But I miss you when I make a copy of the money

You hide in the kiln for thousands of years

Extremely delicate as a embroidery needle on the ground

Outside the curtain, the banana raindrop door ring causes the copper green

And I passed that little town of Jiangnan and got you

within

You are hidden from the depths of the ink

splash-ink landscape painting

These words can be hummed by everyone

But the little book doesn’t recommend songs

today’s orderus

To unlock the history of blue and white porcelain songs

blue and white porcelain
Chinese Name: Blue and white porcelain外文名:blue and white porcelain
Classification: china

Period:Tanɡ Shiqinɡ

Blue-and-white porcelain, also known as white blue-and-white porcelain, is often referred to as blue-and-white, Chinese ceramic firing process treasures.Is one of the mainstream varieties of Chinese porcelain, under the glaze color porcelain.Blue and white porcelain is a cobalt ore containing cobalt oxide as raw material, on the ceramic body painted decorative, and then covered with a transparent glaze, high-temperature reduction flame once fired.

Cobalt is blue after firing and has the characteristics of strong coloring, bright color, high firing rate and stable color.The original blue-and-white porcelain appeared in the Tang and Song dynasties, and the mature blue-and-white porcelain appeared in the Hutian kiln in Jingdezhen in Yuan Dynasty.

Qing Hua became the mainstream of porcelain in Ming Dynasty.The period of Qing Kangxi reached its peak.During the Ming and Qing dynasties, the varieties of blue and white, malachite green glaze blue, bean green glaze blue, red green, yellow ground blue and goose glaze blue and white were also created.

//// Hanli///
Chinese name: HanliForeign Name: Han Li

Features: The pen is vivid and the style is varied.
period: Han Dynasty

The general name of official script in han dynasty.The official script on the inscription of the Eastern Han Dynasty was vivid and varied in style, so those who learned to write the official script attached great importance to the inscription of the Eastern Han Dynasty, and called the official script of the various styles of the period Han Li.Its works are morning tablet, Yi Ying tablet, ceremonial tablet, Confucius tablet, Zhang Qian tablet, Cao Quan tablet, Hua Shan temple tablet, Hengfang tablet.

 

Sonɡ Ti
Chinese Name: Song StyleForeign name: Song, Mincho
Time of appearance: Longqing and Wanli periods of Ming Dynasty
Other names: Ming style, Ming style, craftsmanship characters

The culture of the Song Dynasty flourished and the printing industry developed greatly. From the Southern Song Dynasty, similar typefaces appeared in the printing workshops in Linan and other places.During the Ming Dynasty, the literati sought after the Song inscriptions, so the engravers used thick vertical lines of the Song style and the end of the strokes to resist the wear and tear of the engraving, but they still called it the Song style.The modern so-called Song style is basically shaped like this.

landscape painting
Chinese Name: Landscape PaintingType: Drawing

Classification: Chinese painting

alias: freehand painting

Chinese landscape painting, “appeared before the Warring States Period, nurtured in the Eastern Jin Dynasty, established in the Northern and Southern Dynasties, flourishing in the Sui and Tang Dynasties.”Jinshi moved eastward, scholar-officials left the landscape, the beauty of Jiangshan scenery, touch scenery, promote the rise of landscape painting.

representative figure

Wang Wei’s ink landscape, Wang Qia’s ink landscape, and so on;Five dynasties, the Northern Song Dynasty landscape painting Daxing, the author, such as Jing Hao, Guan Tong, Cheng Cheng, Dong Yuan, Ju Ran, Fan Kuan, Xu Daoning, Yan Wengui, Song Di, Wang Shen, Mi Fu, Mi Youren’s ink landscape, Wang Ximeng, Zhao Boju, Zhao Bo Su’s green landscape, North and South Jinghui, reached the peak.Since then, it has become a major branch of Chinese painting;In Yuan Dynasty, landscape painting tends to be freehand, with virtual and practical, focusing on the charm of brush and ink, and creatingfresh wind;Xu Wei, the Ming Dynasty, splash-ink freehand writing is very popular;Qing Dynasty and modern times, there is development, but also a new look.

fold